YASSS! 5 Fictional Characters Who Could’ve Been Bae In REAL Life…

Although they weren’t real — I know I’ve had a few characters I’ve came across growing up who could’ve definitely been bae in REAL life if they wanted to…

Funny-Rihanna-GIFs

Here’s my top 5 — lets get into it!

tumblr_n7cd1iyIZa1qcqqpjo3_1280

Young Gene Donovan

Who remembers Young Gene Donovan from Seventeen Again?

Lawd. Y’all, when I say this was my first little crush — ugh — I really mean it.

I swear, I was no where near even liking boys at the time this came out on Disney Channel but I definitely knew what fine looked like and that fake grandpa right there was. ALL. of. that.

OH-KAY!

0c5e6148616428bd0d2f348236580bad

Quincy McCall

Being that I hooped nearly ALL of my life — of course I was in love with Quincy from Love & Basketball.

The swagger, the charm, the athleticism…in my heart, this man was seriously my future husband.

To this day, I still lowkey think I’m Monica and literally know every line from this movie to prove it!

martin-martin-lawrence-1123

Martin 

I laugh more than I breathe most of the time so a funny dude in my life is beyond necessary — and what better guy than Martin himself?

Besides his lil jokey jokes — Martin was truly dedicated to his craft and his love for Gina was seriously undeniable…

Qualities that are so essential in a great man.

power-omari-hardwick-smile-600power-season-2-tommy

Ghost and Tommy 

Am I wrong for loving two men…on the same show, y’all??

Well, look…If I’m wrong — I do not wanna be right chile.

Gosh, Ghost and Tommy from Power are literally the most perfect on-screen combo.

Ghost gives off that hella attractive clever, smooth, calculated vibe. While Tommy is that trained to go, ride or die rough neck type with all the swagger in the world.

I literally melt every time I see both of these two in action.

Ugh. It ain’t Monday, but I’ll always be crushing on these fine fictional men…

Who are your top 5 fictional baes, lemme know in the comments below!

XOXOXO

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s